Ests Trailside Mdw
Closed-sale statistics for Ests Trailside Mdw, with the property-tax reality attached — computed 2025-09-01 to 2026-09-01, not scraped from listings.
- Median sale price
- $457,500
- Median days on market
- 27
- List-to-sale ratio
- 99.5%
6 closed sales, 2025-09-01 to 2026-09-01
What taxes actually become here
Michigan taxable value uncaps the year after you buy (MCL 211.27a). At this subdivision's median price of $457,500, in Waterford School District at 33.45 homestead mills, the year-two bill is approximately $7,652 — regardless of what the seller currently pays. The listing will almost certainly show less. Run your own number.
How Ests Trailside Mdw compares in White Lake Township
Of the 10 White Lake Township subdivisions and condo projects we publish statistics for, Ests Trailside Mdw's $457,500 median ranks 4 of 10 — 3% above the tracked-White Lake Township median of $443,250.
| Project | Median sale | Sales | Year-2 tax |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whispering Meadows OCCPN 790 | $582,500 | 6 | $10,071 |
| Brentwood OCCPN 836 | $580,450 | 6 | $10,035 |
| Brendel Heights | $527,500 | 8 | $9,120 |
| Ests Trailside Mdw | $457,500 | 6 | $7,652 |
| Lakewood Village | $451,500 | 6 | $7,806 |
| English Villas | $435,000 | 8 | $7,275 |
| Whetherstone OCCPN 1396 | $320,000 | 7 | $5,054 |
| Marjorie Vesta Park | $270,000 | 11 | $4,264 |
Year-2 tax is the estimated post-uncapping homestead bill at each project's median price. Ranked by median closed price, 2025-09-01 to 2026-09-01.
For sale in Ests Trailside Mdw right now
$449,900
251 Quartz Way · White Lake Township
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,563 sqft
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Complete
$540,000
291 Quartz Way · White Lake Township
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,488 sqft
Listing courtesy of Clients First, REALTORS®
IDX provided courtesy of Realcomp II Ltd. via Match Realty LLC and Realcomp II Ltd, ©2026 Realcomp II Ltd. Shareholders. The accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is not guaranteed or warranted. All information should be independently verified. Listings refreshed 2026-09-22T08:54-04:00; refreshed at least twice daily.
This is the median. Your number depends on the address.
Median statistics cannot price a specific house. For one address we can compute the year-two tax bill, the escrow impact, eligibility for down-payment programs, and — if you own here — what a sale would actually net after transfer tax and payoff.
Get my numbers for an address Affordability calculator
Common questions
What is the median home price in Ests Trailside Mdw?
The median closed sale price in Ests Trailside Mdw (White Lake Township) is $457,500, from 6 sales 2025-09-01 to 2026-09-01.
What will property taxes be after buying in Ests Trailside Mdw?
At the median price, taxable value uncaps to roughly $228,750 and the year-two bill in Waterford School District is approximately $7,652 at homestead rates.
How does Ests Trailside Mdw compare with other White Lake Township subdivisions?
Its $457,500 median ranks 4 of 10 White Lake Township projects we track — 3% above the tracked-city median of $443,250.
More context: White Lake Township property tax rates · school district breakdowns · all calculators