Southfield · Oakland County

Altered Of J Lee Bakers Washington Heights

Closed-sale statistics for Altered Of J Lee Bakers Washington Heights, with the property-tax reality attached — computed 2025-09-01 to 2026-09-01, not scraped from listings.

Median sale price
$241,000

6 closed sales, 2025-09-01 to 2026-09-01

Median days on market
35
List-to-sale ratio
99.3%

What taxes actually become here

Michigan taxable value uncaps the year after you buy (MCL 211.27a). At this subdivision's median price of $241,000, in Southfield Public School District at 57.02 homestead mills, the year-two bill is approximately $6,871 — regardless of what the seller currently pays. The listing will almost certainly show less. Run your own number.

How Altered Of J Lee Bakers Washington Heights compares in Southfield

Of the 17 Southfield subdivisions and condo projects we publish statistics for, Altered Of J Lee Bakers Washington Heights's $241,000 median ranks 6 of 17 — 7% above the tracked-Southfield median of $224,500.

Project Median saleSalesYear-2 tax
Cranbrook Village$302,5006$8,624
Meadowlawn Gardens$262,00011$6,792
Evergreen Trail$260,0007$7,413
Meadowvale$254,5009$7,256
Altered Of J Lee Bakers Washington Heights$241,0006$6,871
Cambridge Village$240,00014$6,842
Southampton$227,0008$6,472
Park Place At Town Center$224,50014$6,401
Thomas Hitchmans$217,10010$6,190

Year-2 tax is the estimated post-uncapping homestead bill at each project's median price. Ranked by median closed price, 2025-09-01 to 2026-09-01.

For sale in Altered Of J Lee Bakers Washington Heights right now

IDX provided courtesy of Realcomp II Ltd. via Match Realty LLC and Realcomp II Ltd, ©2026 Realcomp II Ltd. Shareholders. The accuracy of all information, regardless of source, is not guaranteed or warranted. All information should be independently verified. Listings refreshed 2026-09-22T08:54-04:00; refreshed at least twice daily.

This is the median. Your number depends on the address.

Median statistics cannot price a specific house. For one address we can compute the year-two tax bill, the escrow impact, eligibility for down-payment programs, and — if you own here — what a sale would actually net after transfer tax and payoff.

Get my numbers for an address Affordability calculator

Common questions

What is the median home price in Altered Of J Lee Bakers Washington Heights?

The median closed sale price in Altered Of J Lee Bakers Washington Heights (Southfield) is $241,000, from 6 sales 2025-09-01 to 2026-09-01.

What will property taxes be after buying in Altered Of J Lee Bakers Washington Heights?

At the median price, taxable value uncaps to roughly $120,500 and the year-two bill in Southfield Public School District is approximately $6,871 at homestead rates.

How does Altered Of J Lee Bakers Washington Heights compare with other Southfield subdivisions?

Its $241,000 median ranks 6 of 17 Southfield projects we track — 7% above the tracked-city median of $224,500.

More context: Southfield property tax rates · school district breakdowns · all calculators